Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Arisen Mortgage Corporation branch

Company Number
0552956
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
7 June 2000 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of ARISEN MORTGAGE CORPORATION (Virginia (US))
Registered Address
  • 2 South Salisbury Street
  • Raleigh
  • 27601
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ArisenMortgage.com Corporation
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Arisen Mortgage Corporation

Revenue Suspension

Withdraw

Application for Certificate of Authority

Annual Report

Corporation Name Change (Foreign)

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 8 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

3526 George Washington Memorial Highway, Yorktown, VA, 23693

2 South Salisbury Street, Raleigh, NC, 27601

Home company

ARISEN MORTGAGE CORPORATION (Virginia (US)) details
United States flag inactive ARISEN MORTGAGE CORPORATION (Virginia (US), -30 Sep 2012) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up