Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

North Carolina Home Builders Association Educational and Charitable Foundation, Inc. nonprofit

Company Number
0325249
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
24 May 1993 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 5580 Centerview Drive, Suite 415
  • Raleigh
  • 27606
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • North Carolina Home Builders Association Educational Foundation, Inc.
Agent Name
Carpenter J. Michael
Agent Address
6716 Six Forks Road, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for North Carolina Home Builders Association Educational and Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Change of Address of Registered Office by Registered Agent

Change of Principal Office Address

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Change of Principal Office Address

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 5 Aug 2021

Company Addresses

5580 Centerview Drive, Suite 415, Raleigh, NC, 27606

P O Box 99090, Raleigh, NC, 27624-9090

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up