Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Secondary Market Sales Inc.

Company Number
0297482
Status
Multiple
Incorporation Date
3 December 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 2 Lodge Street, PO Box 5238
  • Asheville
  • 28803
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Special Market Sales, Inc.
Agent Name
Andrews James C
Agent Address
2 Lodge Street, Asheville, NC, 28803, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Secondary Market Sales Inc.

ADM Dissolution

Revenue Suspension

Annual Report

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 4 Sep 2021

Company Addresses

2 Lodge Street, Asheville, NC, 28803

Total Shares

Number Share Class
10000 COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up