STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CubeSmart branch

Company Number
862667
Status
Canceled
Incorporation Date
20 October 2004 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Business Trust
Jurisdiction
Mississippi (US)
Branch
Branch of CUBESMART (Maryland (US))
Previous Names
  • U-Store-It Trust
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
645 LAKELAND EAST DRIVE, Suite 101, FLOWOOD, MS 39232
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://business.sos.state.ms.us/corp...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CubeSmart

F0064 - App for Certificate of Withdrawal

F0063 - Certificate of Correction (Amendment) to F

F0063 - Certificate of Correction (Amendment) to F

F0013 - Profit - Articles of Merger or Share Excha

F0060 & F0061 - App for Foreign Business Trust

Source Mississippi Secretary of State, https://business.sos.state.ms.us/corp..., 26 Feb 2016

Company Addresses

460 E Swedesford Road, #3000 Wayne, PA 19087

Home company alpha

U-Store-It Trust (Maryland (US)) details
United States flag CUBESMART (Maryland (US), 26 Jul 2004- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf