STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

WHITNEY BANK

Company Number
409871
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
6 October 1899 (almost 116 years ago)
Company Type
Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Mississippi (US)
Previous Names
  • HANCOCK BANK
Alternative Names
  • Hancock Horizon Investments DBA (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://business.sos.state.ms.us/corp...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for WHITNEY BANK

Survivor/Consolidation

F0013 - Profit - Articles of Merger or Share Excha

Amendment

Survivor/Consolidation

Other Registrations

Amendment

see all filings

Source Mississippi Secretary of State, https://business.sos.state.ms.us/corp..., 9 Jun 2015

Official Register Entries

register id: 838141

register id: 12441

Company Addresses

1 HANCOCK PLZ 7TH FL, GULFPORT, MS, 395011977

1 Hancock Plaza, Gulfport, Mississippi, 39501

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

This company has the following out-of-jurisdiction branches:

Controlling companies alpha

United States flag HANCOCK HOLDING COMPANY (Mississippi (US), 6 Apr 1984- ) historic details

Subsidiaries alpha

United States flag INVEST-SURE, INC. (Florida (US), 13 Dec 1984- ) historic details
United States flag COMMUNITY FIRST, INC. (Florida (US), 11 Aug 1995- ) historic details
United States flag PEOPLES FIRST TRANSPORTATION, INC. (Florida (US), 29 Apr 2005- ) historic details
United States flag Hancock Community Investment Corporation (Mississippi (US), 10 Jan 2007- ) historic details
United States flag Hancock Bank Securities Corporation II (Mississippi (US), 29 Dec 2004- ) historic details
See all (13 records)

Branches alpha

United States flag branch WHITNEY BANK (Alabama (US), 6 Oct 1899- ) details

Hide historic records | Show data for whole network
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 24 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf