JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features

Atwood Chevrolet, Inc.

Company Number
400733
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
6 November 1948 (over 66 years ago)
Company Type
Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Mississippi (US)
Previous Names
  • ATWOOD CHEVROLET-OLDS, INC.
Agent Name
Atwood, Alan Q
Agent Address
2339 N Frontage Road;P O Box 79, Vicksburg, MS 39181
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
https://business.sos.state.ms.us/corp...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Atwood Chevrolet, Inc.

F0008 - Annual Report

F0008 - Annual Report

Notice to Dissolve/Revoke

F0008 - Annual Report

F0008 - Annual Report

F0008 - Annual Report

Notice to Dissolve/Revoke

see all filings

Source Mississippi Secretary of State, https://business.sos.state.ms.us/corp..., 9 Jun 2015

Company Addresses

2339 n frontage rd vicksburg, MS 39180

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf