We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Electric Cooperatives of Mississippi (A.A.L.) nonprofit

Company Number
210562
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
2 August 1944 (over 72 years ago)
Company Type
Non Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Mississippi (US)
Previous Names
  • ELECTRIC POWER ASSOCIATIONS OF MISSISSIPPI (A.A.L.)
Agent Name
Michael Callahan
Agent Address
665 Highland Colony Parkway, Ridgeland, MS 39157
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://business.sos.state.ms.us/corp...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Electric Cooperatives of Mississippi (A.A.L.)

Amendment For ELECTRIC POWER ASSOCIATIONS OF MISSISSIPPI (A.A.L.)

Amendment

Amendment

Name Reservation

Source Mississippi Secretary of State, https://business.sos.state.ms.us/corp..., 24 Dec 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf