STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

21st Century North America Insurance Company branch

Company Number
O00002350
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
8 April 1986 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Company
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Branch
Branch of New York (US) company
Registered Address
  • Regulatory Affairs Dept., PO Box 1628
    Grand Rapids, MI 49501
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BELGIAN GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY
  • AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
(Regulated by the MO Division of Insurance)
Agent Address
Regulatory Affairs Dept., PO Box 1628 Grand Rapids, MI 49501
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 4 Aug 2016

Company Addresses

3 Beaver Valley Rd Wilmington, DE 19803

Home company alpha

21st Century North America Insurance Company (New York (US)) details
21st Century North America Insurance Company (New York (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf