STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PROVIDENT AMERICAN LIFE & HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY branch

Company Number
O00002239
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
16 April 1984 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Company
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Branch
Branch of PROVIDENT AMERICAN LIFE & HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY (Ohio (US))
Registered Address
  • 301 E 4th Street
    Cincinnati, OH 45202-4201
  • United States
Previous Names
  • UNION BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
  • PIONEER LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF PENNSYLVANIA
Agent Name
(Regulated by the MO Division of Insurance)
Agent Address
301 E 4th Street Cincinnati, OH 45202-4201
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 26 Feb 2016

Company Addresses

11200 LAKELINE BLVD., SUITE 100 AUSTIN, TX 78717


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf