STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Ozarks, Inc. nonprofit

Company Number
N00011672
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
2 September 1971 (almost 45 years ago)
Company Type
Nonprofit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 3372 West Battlefield
    Springfield, MO 65807
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BIG BROTHERS/BIG SISTERS OF SPRINGFIELD AND THE OZARKS, INC.
  • CODAC, INC.
Agent Name
Katie Davis
Agent Address
3372 West Battlefield Springfield, MO 65807
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 26 Feb 2016

Company Addresses

3372 W. Battlefield SPRINGFIELD, MO 65807

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf