STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EWING MARION KAUFFMAN FOUNDATION nonprofit

Company Number
N00006342
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
19 January 1966 (over 50 years ago)
Company Type
Nonprofit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 120 South Central Avenue
    Clayton, MO 63105
  • United States
Previous Names
  • EWING M. KAUFFMAN FOUNDATION
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
120 South Central Avenue Clayton, MO 63105
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 28 Jul 2016

Company Addresses

4801 Rockhill Road, Kansas City, MO 64110-2046, US

4801 Rockhill Road, Kansas City, MO 64110-2046, US

4801 ROCKHILL ROAD, KANSAS CITY, MO 64110-2046, US

4801 Rockhill Road KANSAS CITY, MO 64110

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FASTTRAC - registered on 5 Mar 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FAST TRAC - registered on 5 Mar 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: KAUFFMAN - registered on 10 Aug 2010

Branches alpha

United States flag branch nonprofit EWING MARION KAUFFMAN FOUNDATION (District of Columbia (US), 30 Dec 2002- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit EWING MARION KAUFFMAN FOUNDATION (California (US), 30 Nov 2000- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit EWING MARION KAUFFMAN FOUNDATION (California (US), 30 Nov 2000- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf