Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PEOPLE TO PEOPLE INTERNATIONAL nonprofit

Company Number
N00003473
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
31 October 1961 (over 60 years ago)
Company Type
Nonprofit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 4420 MADISON AVENUE
  • KANSAS CITY
  • 64111
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PEOPLE-TO-PEOPLE
Agent Name
DTLC&M Service Company, Inc
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/search, 15 May 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

2405 Grand Blvd., Suite 500, Kansas City, MO, 64108, United States

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit PEOPLE TO PEOPLE INTERNATIONAL (North Dakota (US), 27 Jun 2012-30 Nov 2017) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit PEOPLE TO PEOPLE INTERNATIONAL (Oklahoma (US), 18 Apr 2012- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit PEOPLE TO PEOPLE INTERNATIONAL (New York (US), 16 Dec 1996- ) details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charitable Organizations Registered in Oregon (Oregon Department of Justice, Charitable Activities Section) 44137 Oregon Charity Registration Number Charity-NonProfit details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
EXPAND YOUR WORLD World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 39, 41 2017-11-28 2027-11-28 details
EXPAND YOUR WORLD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 39, 41 2017-10-24 details
PEOPLE TO PEOPLE INTERNATIONAL 1382280 World Intellectual Property Organisation 16, 35, 39, 41 2017-08-23 2027-08-23 details
PEOPLE TO PEOPLE INTERNATIONAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 35, 39, 41 2016-11-08 details
PEOPLE TO PEOPLE STUDENT AMBASSADOR PROGRAMS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 25, 39 2005-05-03 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up