We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAZEL DELL MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
M00000353
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
21 October 1919 (over 97 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance-Farmers Mutual
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 17100 HWY C
    BARNETT, MO 65011
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HAZEL DELL FARMERS' MUTUAL FIRE AND LIGHTNING INSURANCE COMPANY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI
Agent Name
VIRGINIA R. SCHAD
Agent Address
17100 HWY C BARNETT, MO 65011
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 27 Jul 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf