STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BUNCETON MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
M00000101
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
4 February 1896 (over 120 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance-Farmers Mutual
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 100 EAST MAIN
    PO Box 45
    BUNCETON, MO 65237
  • United States
Previous Names
  • COOPER COUNTY FARMERS MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY OF BUNCETON, MISSOURI
Agent Name
BARBARA A DICUS
Agent Address
100 EAST MAIN PO Box 45 BUNCETON, MO 65237
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 27 Jul 2016

Company Addresses

100 E. MAIN BUNCETON, MO 65237

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf