STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

"American Midwest Distributors, LLC"

Company Number
LC0689196
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 October 2005 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1200 MAIN, STE 3300, POB 419914 KANSAS CITY, MO 64105
  • United States
Previous Names
  • America Midwest Distributors, LLC
Agent Name
BC AGENT SERVICES, INC
Agent Address
1200 MAIN, STE 3300, POB 419914 KANSAS CITY, MO 64105
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 12 Jul 2015

Company Addresses

1200 MAIN, STE 3300, POB 419914 KANSAS CITY, MO 64105

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf