STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MODERN AMERICAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
I00000709
Status
Acceptance Inactive
Incorporation Date
27 June 1960 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Company
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Previous Names
  • MODERN SECURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
INACTIVE (SEE FILE O00002785)
Agent Address
CONTACT DIVISION OF INSURANCE. MO
Registry Page
https://www.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 11 Jul 2013

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch MODERN AMERICAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Florida (US), 2 Nov 1971- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf