STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AMERICAN FINANCIAL SECURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
I00000686
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
25 January 1957 (over 59 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Company
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 120 South Central Avenue
    Clayton, MO 63105
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PENN DIVERSIFIED INSURANCE AND ANNUITY COMPANY
  • SURVIVORS' BENEFIT INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
120 South Central Avenue Clayton, MO 63105
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 25 Feb 2016

Company Addresses

127 East High Street Jefferson City, MO 65101

10308 Metcalf Avenue, RMB 275 Overland Park, KS 66212

Branches alpha

United States flag branch AMERICAN FINANCIAL SECURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Indiana (US), 7 Oct 2008- ) details
United States flag inactive branch AMERICAN FINANCIAL SECURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Kansas (US), 7 Oct 2008-15 Jul 2016) details
United States flag branch AMERICAN FINANCIAL SECURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Nebraska (US), 6 Oct 2008- ) details
United States flag branch AMERICAN FINANCIAL SECURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Iowa (US), 6 Oct 2008- ) details
United States flag branch AMERICAN FINANCIAL SECURITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Utah (US), 6 Oct 2008- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf