Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRST NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA

Company Number
I00000684
Status
Voluntarily Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 May 1959 (almost 63 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 April 1961
Company Type
Insurance Company
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 2632 MCGEE STREET
  • KANSAS CITY
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AUTOMOBILE OWNERS ASSOCIATION INSURANCE COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/search, 15 May 2022
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up