STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

WIRECO WORLDGROUP INC.

Company Number
F00790737
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
22 January 2007 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Branch
Branch of WIRECO WORLDGROUP INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 120 South Central Avenue Clayton, MO 63105
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Wire Rope Corporation of America, Inc.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
120 South Central Avenue Clayton, MO 63105
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 12 Jul 2015

Company Addresses

12200 NORTH AMBASSADOR DR, KANSAS CITY, MO, 641631244

12200 NORTHWEST AMBASSADOR DR, KANSAS CITY, MO, 641631244

609 NORTH 2ND STREET, SAINT JOSEPH, MO, 645011136

12200 NW AMBASSADOR DRIVE, Kansas City, MO 64163-1244, US

12200 NW Ambassador Drive Kansas City, MO 64163

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 8162704913

Number: +1 8162704813

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 10 Apr 2008

Home company alpha

WIRECO WORLDGROUP INC. (Delaware (US)) details
WIRECO WORLDGROUP INC. (Delaware (US)) details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf