STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MARS PETCARE US, INC.

Company Number
F00416801
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
27 September 1995 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Branch
Branch of Delaware (US) company
Registered Address
  • 120 South Central Ave Clayton, MO 63105
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DOANE PRODUCTS COMPANY
  • DPC TRANSITION CORP.
  • DOANE PET CARE COMPANY
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
120 South Central Ave Clayton, MO 63105
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 13 Jul 2015

Company Addresses

315 Cool Springs Blvd Franklin, TN 37067

Home company alpha

MARS PETCARE US, INC.(Delaware (US)) details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf