STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

KENNECOTT EXPLORATION COMPANY

Company Number
F00329777
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
30 June 1989 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Branch
Branch of KENNECOTT EXPLORATION COMPANY (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 221 BOLIVAR ST. JEFFERSON CITY, MO 65101
  • United States
Previous Names
  • KENEXPLORE INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
221 BOLIVAR ST. JEFFERSON CITY, MO 65101
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 13 Jul 2015

Company Addresses

224 North 2200 West Salt Lake City, UT 84116

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf