Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PHILIP MORRIS CAPITAL CORPORATION branch

Company Number
F00261708
Status
Forfeited
Incorporation Date
2 March 1984 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Branch
Branch of PHILIP MORRIS CAPITAL CORPORATION (Delaware (US))
Controlling Company
Altria Group, Inc.
Registered Address
  • 906 OLIVE ST.
    ST. LOUIS, MO 63101
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PHILIP MORRIS CREDIT CORPORATION
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
906 OLIVE ST. ST. LOUIS, MO 63101
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 31 Jul 2016

Home company alpha

United States flag PHILIP MORRIS CAPITAL CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 2 Feb 1982- ) details
United States flag PHILIP MORRIS CAPITAL CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 2 Feb 1982- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf