STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

THE MARLEY-WYLAIN COMPANY branch

Company Number
F00231862
Status
Voluntarily Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 June 1981 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Branch
Branch of THE MARLEY-WYLAIN COMPANY (Delaware (US))
Controlling Company
SPX CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • 906 OLIVE ST.
    ST. LOUIS, MO 63101
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NEW MWY, INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
906 OLIVE ST. ST. LOUIS, MO 63101
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 25 Feb 2016

Home company alpha

United States flag THE MARLEY-WYLAIN COMPANY (Delaware (US), 10 Apr 1972- ) details
United States flag THE MARLEY-WYLAIN COMPANY (Delaware (US), 10 Apr 1972- ) details
United States flag THE MARLEY-WYLAIN COMPANY (Delaware (US), 10 Apr 1972- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf