STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

DELTA AIR LINES, INC.

Company Number
F00017470
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
11 May 1967 (over 48 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Branch
Branch of DELTA AIR LINES, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 221 BOLIVAR STREET JEFFERSON CITY, MO 65101
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DELAWARE AIR LINES, INC.
Agent Name
CSC-LAWYERS INCORPORATING SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
221 BOLIVAR STREET JEFFERSON CITY, MO 65101
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 13 Jul 2015

Company Addresses

1030 Delta Blvd, Dept 982 Atlanta, GA 30354

Home company alpha

United States flag DELTA AIR LINES, INC. (Delaware (US), 16 Mar 1967- ) details
United States flag DELTA AIR LINES, INC. (Delaware (US), 16 Mar 1967- ) details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf