STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

OLIN CORPORATION branch

Company Number
F00007967
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
17 January 1938 (over 78 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Branch
Branch of Olin Corporation (Virginia (US))
Registered Address
  • 120 SOUTH CENTRAL AVENUE
    CLAYTON, MO 63105
  • United States
Previous Names
  • OLIN MATHIESON CHEMICAL CORPORATION
  • MATHIESON CHEMICAL CORPORATION
  • THE MATHIESON ALKALI WORKS, INC.
Agent Name
THE CORPORATION COMPANY
Agent Address
120 SOUTH CENTRAL AVENUE CLAYTON, MO 63105
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 25 Feb 2016

Company Addresses

LAKE CITY ARMY AMMUNITION PLANT, INDEPENDENCE, MO, 640511111

190 Carondelet Plaza,, Suite 1530, Clayton (St. Louis), MO 63105, US

190 Carondelet Plaza, Suite 1530 Clayton, MO 63105

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: LOW RECOIL - registered on 23 Jul 1991

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: WINCHESTER - registered on 10 Feb 2014

Approved Government Suppliers

Home company alpha

United States flag Olin Corporation (Virginia (US), 13 Aug 1892- ) details
OLIN CORPORATION (Virginia (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf