STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CALERES, INC. branch

Company Number
F00002338
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
11 January 1913 (over 103 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Branch
Branch of CALERES, INC. (New York (US))
Registered Address
  • 221 BOLIVAR STREET
    JEFFERSON CITY, MO 65101
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BROWN GROUP, INC.
  • BROWN SHOE COMPANY, INC.
Agent Name
CSC-LAWYERS INCORPORATING SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
221 BOLIVAR STREET JEFFERSON CITY, MO 65101
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 25 Feb 2016

Company Addresses

8300 Maryland Ave. ST LOUIS, MO 63105

Home company alpha

United States flag CALERES, INC. (New York (US), 2 Jan 1913- ) details
United States flag CALERES, INC. (New York (US), 26 Feb 2015- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf