STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

McCormack Baron Management, Inc.

Company Number
00164165
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
11 September 1973 (about 43 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 120 South Central Ave
    Clayton, MO 63105
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MCCORMACK BARON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.
  • MBA REALTY COMPANY
  • MC CORMACK REALTY COMPANY
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
120 South Central Ave Clayton, MO 63105
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 30 Jul 2016

Company Addresses

720 Olive Street, Suite 2500 St. Louis, MO 63101

Branches alpha

United States flag branch MCCORMACK BARON MANAGEMENT, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch McCormack Baron Management, Inc. (Mississippi (US), 2 Dec 2014- ) details
United States flag branch MCCORMACK BARON MANAGEMENT, INC. (South Carolina (US), 26 Jul 2011- ) details
United States flag branch MCCORMACK BARON MANAGEMENT, INC. (Oklahoma (US), 1 Dec 2010- ) details
United States flag branch MCCORMACK BARON MANAGEMENT, INC. (Florida (US), 4 Aug 2010- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf