STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

EPPERSON ENTERPRISES, INC.

Company Number
00163483
Status
Forfeited
Incorporation Date
6 August 1973 (almost 42 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1003 SOUTH EASTWOOD CIRCLE COLUMBIA, MO 65201
  • United States
Previous Names
  • LEISURE SIGHTS & SOUNDS INC.
Agent Name
ARLIN F. EPPERSON
Agent Address
1003 SOUTH EASTWOOD CIRCLE COLUMBIA, MO 65201
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 12 Jul 2015
Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf