Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BALES ENTERPRISES, INC.

Company Number
00154206
Status
Admin Diss/Cancel Repor
Incorporation Date
21 April 1972 (about 50 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 June 2022
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 12081 STATE ROUTE BB
  • ROLLA
  • 65401
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • STATE BEAUTY SUPPLY OF ROLLA, INC.
  • STATE BEAUTY SUPPLY, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 26 Jun 2022

Company Addresses

12081 State Route BB, Rolla, MO, 65401, United States

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up