STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MID-AMERICA/GREAT PLAINS CORPORATION

Company Number
00133081
Status
Forfeited
Incorporation Date
17 December 1968 (over 46 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 7701 FORSYTH, SUITE 850 ST. LOUIS, MO 63105
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MID-AMERICA GREAT PLAINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION
Agent Name
ALFRED A. SPEER
Agent Address
7701 FORSYTH, SUITE 850 ST. LOUIS, MO 63105
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 12 Jul 2015
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf