We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THATCHER ADVERTISING, INCORPORATED

Company Number
00069646
Status
Forfeited
Incorporation Date
11 February 1947 (over 70 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 119 NORTH SEVENTH STREET
    ST. LOUIS, MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THATCHER-MANLEY ADVERTISING, INCORPORATED
  • MARS ADVERTISING AGENCY, INC.
Agent Name
DAVE MARS
Agent Address
119 NORTH SEVENTH STREET ST. LOUIS, MO
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 27 Jul 2016
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf