STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SIRO ENTERPRISES, INC.

Company Number
00021490
Status
Forfeited
Incorporation Date
12 July 1907 (about 108 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 January 1981
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • ONE MERCANTILE CENTER-STE 3400 ST. LOUIS, MO 63101
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FOREST CITY MANFACTURING COMPANY
Agent Name
MORTON D. BARON
Agent Address
ONE MERCANTILE CENTER-STE 3400 ST. LOUIS, MO 63101
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity..., 12 Jul 2015
Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf