Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EMERSON ELECTRIC CO.

Company Number
00005170
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
24 September 1890 (over 131 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 8000 West Florissant Ave
  • Saint Louis
  • 63136
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE EMERSON ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING COMPANY
Agent Name
Bosco, Sara
Agent Address
8000 West Florissant Ave Saint Louis, MO 63136
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/search, 15 May 2022

Company Addresses

8000 W FLORISSANT AVE, P O BOX 4100, ST LOUIS MO 63136

8000 West Florissant Avenue, St. Louis, MO 63136, US

8000 W. Florissant Ave., St.Louis, MO, 63136, United States

Official Register Entries

register id: 32604

Tax Numbers

US EIN number: 430259330

Branches

United States flag branch Emerson Electric Co. (Mississippi (US), 31 Jan 2020- ) details
United States flag branch EMERSON ELECTRIC CO. (California (US), 12 Dec 2016- ) details
United States flag branch EMERSON ELECTRIC CO. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch EMERSON ELECTRIC CO. (Delaware (US), 3 May 1990- ) details
United States flag branch EMERSON ELECTRIC CO. (Washington (US), 11 Feb 1985- ) details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-12-01 United States flag EMERSON ELECTRIC CO. (Missouri (US), 24 Sep 1890- ) controls United Kingdom flag PARADIGM (UK) HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United States flag EMERSON ELECTRIC CO. (Missouri (US), 24 Sep 1890- ) controls United Kingdom flag RUTHERFURD ACQUISITIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Emerson Electric Co. (Missouri (US)) and United States flag EMERSON ELECTRIC CO. (Missouri (US), 24 Sep 1890- ) controls United Kingdom flag BETTIS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Emerson Electric Co. (Missouri (US)) and United States flag EMERSON ELECTRIC CO. (Missouri (US), 24 Sep 1890- ) controls United Kingdom flag DMCO UK HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 May 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Emerson Electric Co. (Missouri (US)) and United States flag EMERSON ELECTRIC CO. (Missouri (US), 24 Sep 1890- ) controls United Kingdom flag ENERGY SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Nov 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Subsidiaries

Branson Ultrasuoni S.R.L. (Italy) details
Dixell S.R.L. (Italy) details
Klauke Handelsgesellschaft mbH (Austria) details
Netherlands flag Emerson Network Power DHC B.V. (Netherlands) details
United States flag FLOW CONTROL US HOLDING CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 13 Jan 2012- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7 2021-06-15 details
EMERSON Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 7, 20 2020-11-10 details
SENSI Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2020-05-12 details
SENSI Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2020-05-12 details
PREDICT. PREVENT. PROTECT. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 42 2020-02-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up