[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ISERV COMPANY, LLC

Company Number
801209834
Previous Company Numbers
  • B8758F
Incorporation Date
26 August 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 5222 33RD ST SE GRAND RAPIDS MI 49512
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE ISERV COMPANY II, LLC
Alternative Names
  • 1010 INTERNET (trading name, 2005-03-10 - 2015-12-31)
  • DATAWISE (trading name, 2003-06-19 - 2013-12-31)
  • IONIA INTERNET SERVICES (trading name, 2004-07-26 - 2014-12-31)
  • KWCOM.NET (trading name, 2004-07-26 - 2014-12-31)
  • RENEGADE PRODUCTIONS (trading name, 2004-08-04 - 2014-12-31)
  • THE ISERV TECHNOLOGY GROUP (trading name, 2004-10-22 - 2019-12-31)
  • TOP DOG INTERNET SERVICE (trading name, 2005-07-13 - 2015-12-31)
Agent Name
JOHN SKINNER
Agent Address
5222 33RD ST SE, GRAND RAPIDS, MI, 49512
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/CorpWeb...
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/CorpWeb..., 29 Jul 2021

Branches

United States flag branch THE ISERV COMPANY, LLC (Florida (US), 24 Feb 2020- ) details
United States flag branch THE ISERV COMPANY, LLC (Massachusetts (US), 3 Nov 2014- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ISERV Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 38, 42 2002-01-15 details
ISERV United States Patent and Trademark Office 38, 42 2000-05-23 details
PEOPLE WITH THE RIGHT CONNECTION United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1999-05-18 2006-02-25 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf