Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MICHIGAN CENTER FOR ELECTION LAW AND ADMINISTRATION nonprofit

Company Number
800918717
Previous Company Numbers
  • 70351K
Incorporation Date
3 October 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC NONPROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 19310 BERKELEY ROAD DETROIT MI 48221
  • United States
Previous Names
  • RICHARD AUSTIN CENTER FOR ELECTION LAW AND ADMINISTRATION
Agent Name
JEN MCKERNAN
Agent Address
SUITE 110, 400 RENAISSANCE CENTER, DETROIT, MI, 48243
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/CorpWeb...
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/CorpWeb..., 31 May 2021

Company Addresses

SUITE 110, 400 RENAISSANCE CENTER, DETROIT, MI, 48243

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf