Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PROMINENT ENTERPRISES, INC.

Company Number
800370055
Previous Company Numbers
  • 360597
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 January 1986 (over 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 May 1993
Company Type
DOMESTIC PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 6340 BRUSH ST. DETROIT MI 48202
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PANORAMA ENTERPRISES, INC.
Alternative Names
  • DOZIER AUTO BODY & REPAIR, INC. (trading name, 1990-08-08 - 1993-05-15)
  • PROMINENT AUTO CENTER (trading name, 1992-08-18 - 1993-05-15)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/SearchA..., 17 Oct 2021

Company Addresses

5830 RUPERT, DETROIT, MI, 48212

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up