We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHS INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC branch

Company Number
20130105FC
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
22 August 2012 (about 5 years ago)
Company Type
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY (FOREIGN)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Branch
Branch of CHS INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC (Minnesota (US))
Previous Names
  • AG STATES AGENCY, LLC
Alternative Names
  • CHS INSURANCE (trading name)
  • AG STATES GROUP (trading name)
  • CHS SURETY LLC (trading name)
  • AG STATES GROUP LLC (trading name)
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
45 MEMORIAL CIRCLE AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Directors / Officers
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 13 Aug 2017

Home company alpha

United States flag CHS INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC (Minnesota (US), 27 Dec 1994-27 Dec 2024) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf