STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CORT BUSINESS SERVICES CORPORATION branch

Company Number
19960603F
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
13 February 1996 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION (FOREIGN)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Branch
Branch of CORT BUSINESS SERVICES CORPORATION (Delaware (US))
Controlling Company
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC.
Previous Names
  • CORT FURNITURE RENTAL CORPORATION
Alternative Names
  • CORT FURNITURE RENTAL (trading name)
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
1536 MAIN STREET READFIELD, ME 04355
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 2 Dec 2015

Home company alpha

United States flag CORT BUSINESS SERVICES CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 29 Mar 1993- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf