We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENGAS, INC. branch

Company Number
19900497F
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 March 1990 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION (FOREIGN)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Branch
Branch of ENGAS, INC. (Delaware (US))
Previous Names
  • ENRON MARKETING SERVICES, INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
128 STATE ST #3 AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 21 Jan 2017

Home company alpha

United States flag ENGAS, INC. (Delaware (US), 19 Dec 1989- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf