Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

"ALTERNATIVE SUGGESTIONS, INC."

Company Number
19892064D
Native Company Number
19892064 D
Status
Administratively Suspended
Incorporation Date
3 March 1989 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • "SPECIAL DELIVERY"
Agent Name
MARTIN I. EISENSTEIN
Agent Address
184 MAIN STREET PO BOX 3070 LEWISTON, ME 04240
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 26 Oct 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf