We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALION - JJMA CORPORATION branch

Company Number
19880397F
Other Identifiers
Status
Authority Of Foreign Entity Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
16 February 1988 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION (FOREIGN)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Branch
Branch of ALION-JJMA CORPORATION (New York (US))
Previous Names
  • JOHN J. MCMULLEN ASSOCIATES, INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
128 STATE ST #3 AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 12 Dec 2016

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

662 WASHINGTON ST, BATH, ME, 045301929

Home company alpha

United States flag inactive ALION-JJMA CORPORATION (New York (US), 18 Sep 1959-18 Jul 2016) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf