Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

"FAYETTE BAPTIST CHURCH" nonprofit

Company Number
19520009N
Native Company Number
19520009 N
Status
Legally Existing
Incorporation Date
2 June 1952 (over 66 years ago)
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13, C81)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • THE FIRST REGULAR BAPTIST CHURCH IN FAYETTE
Agent Name
DORIS WEBSTER, SECRETARY/CLERK
Agent Address
FAYETTE, ME
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 1 Nov 2018
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf