Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WELLESLEY COLLEGE

Company Number
666001786
Incorporation Date
17 March 1870 (over 148 years ago)
Company Type
School
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Registered Address
  • UNKNOWN
  • WELLESLEY,
  • 02181
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • WELLESLEY FEMALE SEMINARY, THE
Registry Page
http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C...
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C..., 21 Jun 2018

Company Addresses

UNKNOWN, WELLESLEY,, MA, 02181, USA

Branches alpha

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit WELLESLEY COLLEGE (Louisiana (US), 23 Jun 2006- ) details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WELLESLEY W Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2015-07-14 details
WELLESLEY COLLEGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2015-07-14 details
W Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2015-01-20 details
OPEN CIRCLE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2004-03-23 details
OPEN CIRCLE United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2004-03-23 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf