Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REYNOLDS ALUMINUM SERVICE CORPORATION branch

Company Number
540645759
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
31 March 1971 (about 51 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 1985
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Branch
Branch of REYNOLDS ALUMINUM SERVICE CORPORATION (Virginia (US))
Registered Address
  • BOX 27003
  • RICHMOND
  • 23261
  • VA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • REYNOLDS METALS DEVELOPMENT CO
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for REYNOLDS ALUMINUM SERVICE CORPORATION

SOC Corp Transaction Code: 095

SOC Corp Transaction Code: 094

SOC Corp Transaction Code: 095

SOC Corp Transaction Code: 095

Amendment (Foreign) - Change of Name.

SOC Corp Transaction Code: 095

SOC Corp Transaction Code: 095

SOC Corp Transaction Code: 095

see all filings

Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C..., 16 May 2022

Company Addresses

BOX 27003, RICHMOND,, VA, 23261, USA

Home company

United States flag inactive REYNOLDS ALUMINUM SERVICE CORPORATION (Virginia (US), 15 Sep 1938- 2 Apr 1985) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up