STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BDO USA, LLP branch

Company Number
135381590
Incorporation Date
20 June 1997 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2011
Company Type
Registered Foreign Limited Liability Partnership (LLP)
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Branch
Branch of BDO USA, LLP (New York (US))
Controlling Company
BDO USA, LLP
Registered Address
  • 100 PARK AVENUE
  • NEW YORK,
  • 10017-0000
  • NY
  • USA
Previous Names
  • BDO SEIDMAN, LLP
Agent Name
CATHERINE M. MOY
Agent Address
100 HIGH STREET #900 BOSTON, MA 02110-0000 USA
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C...
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C..., 29 Jan 2016

Company Addresses

100 PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK,, NY, 10017-0000, USA

Home company alpha

United States flag branch BDO USA, LLP (New York (US), 18 Nov 2010- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf