STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AMERICAN CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELING, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
043166982
Previous Company Numbers
  • 000406263
Other Identifiers
Incorporation Date
17 September 1992 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Nonprofit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Registered Address
  • 130 RUMFORD AVE., STE 202
  • NEWTON,
  • 02466
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • AMERICAN CONSUMER CREDIT COUNC
Agent Name
REGISTERED AGENT SOLUTIONS, INC
Agent Address
44 SCHOOL STREET SUITE 325 BOSTON, MA 02108 USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C...
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C..., 15 Aug 2016

Company Addresses

130 RUMFORD AVE STE 202, AUBURNDALE, MA, 024661370

130 RUMFORD AVE., STE 202, NEWTON,, MA, 02466, USA

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches alpha

United States flag branch nonprofit AMERICAN CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELING, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch AMERICAN CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELING, INC. (Florida (US), 23 Apr 2002- ) details
Puerto Rico flag inactive branch AMERICAN CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELING, INC. (Puerto Rico, 18 Sep 2008- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit American Consumer Credit Counseling, Inc. (Wyoming (US), 19 Oct 2007- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit American Consumer Credit Counseling, Inc. (Wyoming (US), 19 Oct 2007- ) details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charitable Organizations Registered in Oregon (Oregon Department of Justice, Charitable Activities Section) 31063 Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf