[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HEALTH AND ADDICTIONS RESEARCH, INCORPORATED nonprofit

Company Number
042763827
Previous Company Numbers
  • 000106277
Incorporation Date
27 April 1982 (almost 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2012
Company Type
Nonprofit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Registered Address
  • 419 BOYLSTON ST. 8TH FLR.
  • BOSTON,
  • 02110
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • ALCOHOL AND HEALTH RESEARCH SE
Agent Name
RONALD W. GEDDES
Agent Address
152 W CANTON ST., BOSTON, MA, USA
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C...
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C..., 12 Jun 2019

Company Addresses

419 BOYLSTON ST. 8TH FLR., BOSTON,, MA, 02110, USA

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 28 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf