Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ICARUS CORPORATION

Company Number
042172863
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 April 1954 (about 68 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Registered Address
  • P.O. BOX 145, TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
  • AUBURN
  • 01501
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • BRISCON ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
Agent Name
WILLIAM ROGERS, JR
Agent Address
1 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE, AUBURN, MA, 01501
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C...
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C..., 27 Jun 2022

Company Addresses

P.O. BOX 145 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE, AUBURN,, MA, 01501, USA

Total Shares

Number Share Class
5000 CNP details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up