[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MODERNA, INC. branch

Company Number
001235393
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 October 2016 (almost 5 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Branch
Branch of MODERNA, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 200 TECHNOLOGY SQUARE,SUITE 300
  • CAMBRIDGE
  • 02139
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • MODERNA THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
155 FEDERAL ST., SUITE 700, BOSTON, MA, 02110
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C...
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C..., 13 Sep 2021

Company Addresses

320 BENT STREET, CAMBRIDGE,, MA, 02141, USA

Home company

United States flag MODERNA, INC. (Delaware (US), 22 Jul 2016- ) details
United States flag MODERNA, INC. (Delaware (US), 22 Jul 2016- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf