STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

1889 BANCORP MHC

Company Number
001025346
Incorporation Date
31 March 2010 (over 5 years ago)
Company Type
Co-Operative Bank
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Registered Address
  • 11 CENTRAL ST.
  • NORWOOD,
  • 02062
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • 1889 CO-OPERATIVE BANK
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C...
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, http://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/C..., 15 Apr 2015

Company Addresses

11 CENTRAL ST., NORWOOD,, MA, 02062, USA

Subsidiaries alpha

United States flag 1889 FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION (Massachusetts (US), 31 Mar 2010- ) historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf